Former Members of the Research Group

Postdoctoral Researchers
Mohammadali Foroozandeh
Liladhar Paudel
Juan Aguilar (University of Durham, Durham, UK)
Rob Evans (Aston University, Birmingham, UK)
David Williamson (Oxford Instruments)
Penny Hubbard (University of Manchester)
Johanna Närväinen (University of Eastern Finland)
Chris Perry (University of the Witwatersrand)
Marc Stchedroff (MD, Oxford & London Building Co)
Paul Chilvers
Hervé Barjat (AstraZeneca)
Tim Horne (Coventry University)

Graduate Students
Guilherme Dal Poggetto (2019)
Pinelopi Moutzouri (2018)
Aaron Hernandez-Cid (2017)
Jane Power (2016)
Iain Swan (2014)
Adam Colbourne (2014)
Alexandria Kate Rogerson (2013)
Adolfo Botana (2011)
Maryam Khajeh (2010)
Andrew S. McLachlan (2008)
Mark A. Connell (2005)
Neil Jerome (2004)
Shahireh Sharif (2004)
Vladimir Korostelev (2004)
Clare-Louise Towse (Evans) (2001) (Lecturer in Biophysical Chemistry, Bradford University)
Paul Bowyer (2000) (Magritek)
Michelle Pelta (1999)
Paul Chilvers (1996)
Hervé Barjat (1995)
Ian Clements (1995)
Pensri Bunsawansong (1994) (Kasetsart University, Bangkok)
Richard Jones (1993) (Senior Lecturer, Anglia Ruskin University)
Andrew Gibbs (1991)
Peter Cole (1990)
Tony Silveston (1989)
Ian Thompson (1989)
Ken Lee (1987)
Kari Smith (1986)
Graham Nayler (1985)

Research visitors
Dorottya Tatai (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
Sergio Ferrero Martín (University of Valladolid)
Maria Grazia Concillo
Davy Sinnaeve (University of Ghent)
Lukas Kaltschnee (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Mariano Vieira (Federal University of Ceará)
Anna-Winona Struck
Nilce Viana Gramosa Pompeu de Sousa Brasil (Federal University of Ceará)
Henri Colaux (University of St Andrews)
Roger Mallol (Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Tarragona)
Julia Cassani (Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana)
Raquel Belda (Universidad de Valencia, Spain)
Claudio Tormena (University of Campinas)
Anna Rita Bilia (University of Florence)
Silvia Lapenna (University of Florence)
Camilla Bergonzi (University of Florence)

Masters Students
(2018/19)
Lorna Ioskevich (MChem)
Carmen Tebar Soler (Erasmus)
Sheng Fu (MSc)
(2017/18)
Amnah Alzbedy (MSc)
Ryan Barr (MChem)
Liam McGrenaghan (MChem)
Klaudia Milc (MChem)
Ran Wei (MSc)
(2016/17)
Melis Bas (MChem)
Yingxian Chen (MSc)
Nelli Chourmouziadi (MChem)
Ahsan Dastageer (MChem)
Quanxiu Liu (MSc)
Fangbing Li (MSc)
(2015/16)
Gulsana Sissengaliyeva (MSc)
Mousa Hossin (MSc)
Matthew Boyes (MChem)
Georgina Dale (MChem)
Audra Taylor (MChem)
(2014/15)
Fatima Alkolaib (MSc)
Rebecca Baker (MChem)
Sophie Cooke (MChem)
James Denton (MChem)
(2013/14)
Zahra Al-Aasmi (MSc)
Matthew Shepherd (MChem)
Nicola Meharry (MChem)
(2012/13)
Altaaf Bhula (MChem)
Rachael Graveson (MChem)
(2011/12)
Chloe Holroyd (MChem)
Catherine Ide (MChem)
Ashley Vesty (MChem)
Paul Wilczek (MChem)
(2010/11)
Antony Davis
Alex Funk
Scott Sharp

Summer Students
Marshall Smith (2017)
Hanan Abdimalik